2019 School Champions

Allegany County

Allegany High
Beall Elementary
Frost Elementary
Westmar Middle

Anne Arundel County

Annapolis Middle
Archbishop Spalding High
Central Elementary
Chesapeake Bay Middle – Regional Program
MacArthur Middle
Odenton Elementary
The Pathways School – Anne Arundel
Severna Park High
Severna Park Middle
Windsor Farm Elementary

Baltimore County

Arbutus Elementary
Battle Grove Elementary
Carney Elementary
Carroll Manor Elementary
Carver Vocational/Technical High
Catonsville Center For Alternative Studies
Catonsville Elementary
Catonsville High
Catonsville Middle
Chapel Hill Elementary
Chatsworth School
Chesapeake High STEM Academy
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary
Church Lane Elementary
Cockeysville Middle
Colgate Elementary
Crossroads Center
Deep Creek Elementary
Deer Park Middle Magnet
Dundalk Elementary
Dundalk High
Dundalk Middle
Edmondson Heights Elementary
Elmwood Elementary
Featherbed Lane Elementary
Fifth District Elementary
Franklin Middle
Franklin High
Fullerton Elementary
Glyndon Elementary
Grange Elementary
Halethorpe Elementary
Halstead Academy
Hamptom Elementary
Harford Hills Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary
Hebbville Elementary
Hereford Elementary
Hereford High
Hernwood Elementary
Hillscrest Elementary
Holabird Elementary
Honeygo Elementary
Jacksonville Elementary
Joppa View Elementary
Kenwood High
Lansdowne Elementary
Lansdowne Middle
Loch Raven High
Logan Elementary
Lutherville Laboratory
McDonogh Lower School
McDonogh Middle
Meadowood Education Center
Middleborough Elementary
Middle River Middle
Milbrook Elementary
Morrell Park Elementary
Morrell Park Middle
New Town Elementary
Norwood Elementary
Oliver Beach Elementary
Owings Mills Elementary
Owings Mills High
Parkville High
Parkville Middle
Patapsco High & Center for the Arts
Perry Hall Elementary
Perry Hall High
Pine Grove Middle
Pinewood Elementary
Pleasant Plains Elementary
Pot Spring Elementary
Prettyboy Elementary
Randallstown Elementary
Red House Run Elementary
Relay Elementary
Riderwood Elementary
Ridgely Middle
The Rosedale Center (Middle)
Seneca Elementary
Seventh District Elementary
Sollers Point Technical High
Southwest Academy
Sparrows Point High
Summit Park Elementary
Sussex Elementary
Timber Grove Elementary
Timonium Elementary
Towson High
Victory Villa Elementary
Wellwood International
Westowne Elementary
White Oak School
Winand Elementary
Windsor Mill Magnet
Windsor Mills Middle
Winfield Elementary
Woodholme Elementary
Woodlawn Middle
Woodlawn High
Woodmoor Elementary

Baltimore City

Abbottston Elementary
Arlington Elementary
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Arts
Baltimore City College
Baltimore Design School
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Beechfield Elementary
Belmont Elementary
Cecil Elementary
Chadwick Elementary
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary
City Neighbors School
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary
Dickey Hill Elementary
Dickey Hill Middle
Digital Harbor High
Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts Ashburton Elementary
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts Ashburton Middle
Excel Academy
Fort Worthington Elementary
Fort Worthington Middle
Furley Elementary
Gardenville Elementary
Garrett Heights Elementary
Garrett Heights Middle
Gilmor Elementary
Govans Elementary
Graceland Park-O’Donnell Heights Elementary
Green Street Academy
Guilford Elementary
Hamilton Elementary
Hamilton Middle
Harford Heights Elementary
Hillcrest Elementary
Hilton Elementary
Leith Walk Elementary
Leith Walk Middle
Margaret Brent Elementary
Margaret Brent Middle
Maryland School for the Blind
Mervo High
Moravaia Park Elementary
NACA Freedom & Democracy II
Northbend Elementary
Northbend Middle
Patterson High
Reginald F. Lewis High
Renaissance Academy High
Roland Park Elementary
Roland Park Middle
Roots & Branches Elementary
Rosemont Elementary
Rosemont Middle
The SEED School of Maryland
Success Academy
Vanguard Collegiate Middle
Violetville Elementary
Violetville Middle
Western High
Wildwood Elementary
Wildwood Middle
William Paca Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary
Windsor Hills Middle
Wolfe Street Acacdemy
Woodhome Elementary
Woodhome Middle
Yorkwood Elementary

Calvert County

Dowell Elementary
Southern Middle School
St. Leonard Elementary

Caroline County

Colonel Richardson High
Denton Elementary
Greensboro Elementary
Lockerman Middle
North Caroline High
Preston Elementary

Carroll County

Carrolltowne Elementary
Century High
Cranberry Station Elementary
East Middle BEST Program
Ebb Valley Elementary
Eldersburg Elementary
Elmer Wolfe Elementary
Francis Scott Key High
Freedom Elementary
Judy Center Taneytown Elementary
Liberty High
Linton Springs Elementary
Manchester Elementary
Manchester Valley High
Mechanicsville Elementary
Mt. Airy Elementary
Northwest Middle
Oklahoma Road Middle
Parr’s Ridge Elementary
Piney Ridge Elementary
Robert Moton Elementary
Runnymede Elementary
Shiloh Middle
South Carroll High
Springdale Preparatory
Spring Garden Elementary
Sykesville Middle
Taneytown Elementary
West Middle
Westminster Elementary
Westminster High
Westminster High BEST Program
William Winchester Elementary
Winters Mill High 

Cecil County

Bainbridge Elementary
Bay View Elementary
Bohemia Manor High
Bohemia Manor Middle
Calvert Elementary
Cecil County School of Technology
Cecil Manor Elementary
Cecilton Elementary
Charlestown Elementary
Cherry Hill Middle
Chesapeake City Elementary
Conowingo Elementary
Elk Neck Elementary
Elkton High
Elkton Middle
Gilpin Manor Elementary
High Road School of Cecil County
Holly Hall Elementary
Immaculate Conception School
Kenmore Elementary
Leeds Elementary
North East Elementary
North East High
North East Middle
Perryville Elementary
Perryville High
Rising Sun Elementary
Rising Sun High
Shorehaven School
Thomson Estates Elementary

Charles County

La Plata High

 

Dorchester County

Cambridge South Dorchester High
Choptank Elementary
Dorchester County Judy Center
Hurlock Elementary
Mace’s Lane Middle
Maple Elementary
North Dorchester High
North Dorchester Middle
Sandy Hill Elementary
South Dorchester K-8
Vienna Elementary
Warwick Elementary

Frederick County

Brunswick High
Catocin High
Lewistown Elementary
North Frederick Elementary
Spring Ridge Elementary
Twin Ridge Elementary
Valley Elementary
Walkersville High
Urbana Elementary School at Sugarloaf

Garrett County

Grantsville Elementary

Harford County

Aberdeen Middle
Alternative Education Program
Bakerfield Elementary
Bel Air High
Bel Air Middle
Darlington Elementary
Edgewood Elementary
Edgewood High
Edgewood Middle
Emmorton Elementary
Harford Technical High
Havre de Grace High
Hickory Elementary
Homestead-Wakefield Elementary
North Harford High
North Harford Middle
Red Pump Elementary
Riverside Elementary
Southampton Middle
William S. James Elementary

Howard County

Bollman Bridge Elementary
Deep Run Elementary
Ducketts Lane Elementary
Hanover Hills Elementary
Long Reach High
Maryland School for the Deaf – Columbia Campus
Mayfield Woods Elementary
River Hill High
Waterloo Elementary

Kent County

Galena Elementary
Kent County Middle
H.H. Garnet Elementary
Rock Hall Elementary

Montgomery County

Belmont Elementary
Blair G. Ewing Center
Brown Station Elementary
Diamond Elementary
College Gardens Elementary
Earle B Wood Middle
Eastern Middle
Fields Road Elementary
The Foundation School – Montgomery County
Glen Haven Elementary
Laytonsville Elementary
Longview School
Matsunaga Elementary
Oakland Terrace Elementary
Quince Orchard High
The Pathways School – Edgewood
Rose Parks Middle
Seneca Valley High
Silver Spring International Middle
Strawberry Knoll Elementary
Takoma Park Middle
Twinbrook Elementary
Washington Grove Elementary
Yeshiva of Greater Washington
Yeshiva of Greater Washington Girls Division

Prince George’s County

Accokeek Academy
Adelphi Elementary
Allenwood Elementary
Andrew Jackson Academy
Arrowhead Elementary
Avalon Elementary
Barack Obama Elementary
Barnaby Manor Elementary
Beacon Heights Elementary
Benjamin Foulois Creative & Performing Arts Acacdemy
Benjamin Stoddert Middle
Benjamin Tasker Middle
Beltsville Academy
Berwyn Heights Elementary
Bethesda Country Day School
Bladensburg Elementary
Bond Mill Elementary
Bradbury Heights Elementary
Bucklodge Middle
Calverton Elementary
Capitol Heights Elementary
Carole Highlands Elementary
Central High
Cesar Chavez Elementary
Charles Carroll Middle
Cherokee Lane Elementary
Chillum Elementary
CMIT Elementary North
Columbia Park Elementary
Cora L. Rice Elementary
Crossland High
Dora Kennedy French Immersion
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Drew-Freeman Middle
Dwight Eisenhower Middle
Edward M. Felegy Elementary
Elizabeth Seton High
Excel Academy Public Charter K-5
Fairmont Heights High
Fort Washington Forest Elementary
The Foundation School
Frances Fuchs Early Childhood Center
Francis T. Evans Elementary
Frederick Douglass High
Friendly Elementary
G. James Gholson Middle
Grace Brethren Christian
Greenbelt Children’s Center
Greenbelt Elementary
Greenbelt Middle
Gwynn Park High
Gwynn Park Middle
High Point High
H Winship Wheatley Early Childhood Center
Heather Hills Elementary
Hollywood Elementary
Imagine Foundations-Leeland Public Charter
Imagine Foundations-Morningside Public Charter
Issac Gourdine Middle
James Madison Middle
James McHenry Elementary
J. Frank Dent Elementary
John H. Bayne ELementary
Judge Sylvania Woods
Kenilworth Elementary
Kenmoor Early Childhood Center
Kenmoor Middle
Kingsford Elementary
Langley Park McCormick Elementary
Laurel High
Longfields Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle
Mary Harris Mother Jones Elementary
Maya Angelou French Immersion
Melwood Elementary
Mt. Rainer Elementary
North Forestville Elementary
Northwestern High
Oxon Hill High
Oxon Hill Middle
Panorama Elementary
Parkdale High
The Pathways School – Horizons
Patuxent Elementary
Potomac High
Princeton Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary
Riverdale Elementary
Robert R. Gray Elementary
Rockledge Elementary
Rogers Heights Elementary
Rose Valley Elementary
Samuel P. Massie Elementary
Samuel P. Massie Middle
Stephen Decatur Middle
Suitland Elementary
Suitland High
Tayac Elementary
Templeton Elementary
Thomas Johnson Middle
Thomas Stone Elementary
Thurgood Marshall Middle
Tulip Grove Elementary
University Park Elementary
Valley View Elementary
Waldon Woods Elementary
Walker Mill Middle
William Beane Elementary
William Hall Academy
William Paca Elementary
William Wirt Middle
Winston Churchhill High
Woodmore Elementary
Woodridge Elementary
Wyngate Elementary
Yorktown Elementary

Queen Anne’s County

Centreville Elementary
Grasonville Elementary
Sudlersville Elementary

Saint Mary’s County

Dynard Elementary
Evergreen Elementary
Greenview Knolls Elementary
Hollywood Elementary
Leonardtown Elementary
Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary
Park Hall Elementary
Piney Point Elementary
George Washington Carver Elementary
Great Mills High
Green Holly Elementary
Lexington Park Elementary
Oakville Elementary
Town Creek Elementary
Vansville Elementary

Somerset County

Crisfield High & Academy
Carter G. Woodson Elementary
Deal Island School
Greenwood Elementary
Princess Anne Elementary
Somerset Intermediate

Talbot County

Easton Elementary School Dobson
Easton Elementary School Moton
Easton High
Easton Middle
St. Michaels High
St. Michaels Middle

Washington County

Jonathan Hager Elementary

Wicomico County

Beaver Run Elementary
Choices Academy
East Salisbury Elementary
Glen Avenue Elementary
James M. Bennett High
North Salisbury School
Northwestern Elementary
Pittsville Elementary
Pittsville Middle
Prince Street Elementary
Salisbury Middle
Wicomico High

Worcester County

Frontier Academy Elementary

2018 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2017 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2016 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2015 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2014 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions