2018 School Champions

Allegany County

 

Anne Arundel County

Archbishop Spalding High School
MacArthur Middle School
Oak Hill Elementary School

Baltimore County

Arbutus Elementary School
Battle Grove Elementary School
Berkshire Elementary School
Carney Elementary School
Essex Elementary School
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Glenmar Elementary School
Gunpowder Elementary School
Halethorpe Elementary School
Hereford High School
Hernwood Elementary School
Kingsville Elementary School
Lansdowne Elementary School
Northwest Academy of Health Sciences
Norwood Elementary School
Owings Mills High School
Perry Hall Elementary School
Pinewood Elementary School
Powhatan Elementary School
Prettyboy Elementary School
Seventh District Elementary School
Summit Park Elementary School
Timonium Elementary School
Villa Cresta Elementary School
Wellwood International

Baltimore City

Alexander Hamilton Elementary School
Arundel Elementary/Middle School
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts
Calverton Elementary/Middle School
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School
Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary School
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School
Digital Harbor High School
Dorothy I. Height Elementary School
Excel Academy @ Francis M. Wood High School
Green Street Academy
James Mosher Elementary School
Judy Center at Harford Heights
Lyndhurst Elementary/Middle School
New Era Academy
Pimlico Elementary/Middle School
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School
Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle School
Violetville Elementary/Middle School
Western High School
Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School

Calvert County

 

Caroline County

 

Carroll County

 

Cecil County

Shorehaven School

Charles County

 

Dorchester County

 

Frederick County

Garrett County

Harford County

 

Howard County

 

Kent County

 

Montgomery County

Glen Haven Elementary School

Prince George’s County

Adelphi Elementary School
Allenwood Elementary School
Arrowhead Elementary School
Barnaby Manor Elementary School
Benjamin Stoddert Middle School
Chesapeake Math and IT Elementary School
Clinton Grove Elementary
Columbia Park Elementary School
Dora Kennedy French Immersion School
Drew Freeman Middle School
Elizabeth Seton High School
Eugene Burroughs Middle School
Excel Academy Public Charter School
Fort Washington Forest Elementary School
Francis T. Evans Elementary School
Friendly High School
Glenn Dale Elementary School
Greenbelt Elementary School
Greenbelt Middle School
Gwynn Park High School
Henry G. Ferguson Elementary School
Imagine Foundations at Morningside Public Charter School
Indian Queen Elementary
Isaac Gourdine Middle School
J. Frank Dent Elementary School
James Madison Middle School
James McHenry Elementary School
John Bayne Elementary School
Judge Sylvania Woods Elementary School
Kenmoor Middle School
Lewisdale Elementary School
Melwood Elementary School
Oxon Hill Middle School
Patuxent Elementary School
Potomac Landing Elementary School
Princeton Elementary School
Ridgecrest Elementary School
Riverdale Elementary School
Robert R. Gray Elementary School
Rose Valley Elementary School
Seabrook Elementary School
St. Pius X Regional School
Stephen Decatur Middle School
Tayac Elementary School
Thomas S. Stone Elementary School
Thurgood Marshall Middle School
Vansville Elementary School
William Paca Elementary School
Woodridge Elementary School

Queen Anne’s County

 

Saint Mary’s County

Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School
Leonardtown Middle School

Somerset County

 

Talbot County

 

Washington County

 

Wicomico County

 

Worcester County

 

nbsp;

School County
Accokeek Academy Prince George’s
Adelphi Elementary School Prince George’s
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School #145 Baltimore City
Arrowhead Elementary Prince George’s
Arundel Elementary School Baltimore City
Arundel Middle School Baltimore City
Augusta Fells Savage Institute Baltimore City
Baden Elementary School Prince George’s
Baltimore Design School Baltimore City
Baltimore School for the Arts Baltimore City
Bard High School Early College Baltimore City
Benjamin Stoddert Middle School Prince George’s
Carver Vocational Technical High School Baltimore City
Central Elementary School Anne Arundel
Cesar Chavez Elementary School Prince George’s
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School #34 Baltimore City
City Springs Elementary School Baltimore City
City Springs Middle School Baltimore City
Clinton Grove Elementary School Prince George’s
Commodore John Rodgers PK-8th Baltimore City
Dallas F. Nicholas Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Bernard Harris Senior Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Carter G. Woodson Middle School Baltimore City
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Middle School Baltimore City
Easton High School Talbot
Edward M. Felegy Elementary School Prince George’s
Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood Baltimore City
Fairlead Academy Saint Mary’s
Forrest Career and Technology Center Saint Mary’s
Fort Foote Elementary School Prince George’s
Gilmor Elementary Baltimore City
Glen Burnie High School Anne Arundel
Glen Haven Elementary School Montgomery
Gwynn Park Middle School Prince George’s
Heather Hills Elementary School Prince George’s
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School Prince George’s
James Madison Middle School Prince George’s
James Ryder Randall Early Childhood Wing Prince George’s
James Ryder Randall Elementary School Prince George’s
JoAnn Leleck Elementary School at Broad Acres Montgomery
John Eager Howard at Westside Baltimore City
Kenmoor Middle School Prince George’s
Kensington Parkwood Elementary School Montgomery
Leith Walk Elementary School Baltimore City
Leith Walk Middle School Baltimore City
Long Reach High School Howard
Melwood Elementary School Prince George’s
Moravia Park Judy Center Baltimore City
NACA Freedom Academy II Baltimore City
New Era Academy Baltimore City
Oakland Terrace Elementary School Montgomery
Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus Calvert
Perry Hall Elementary School Baltimore County
Pointer Ridge Elementary School Prince George’s
Pointers Run Elementary School Howard
Pot Spring Elementary School Baltimore County
Princeton Elementary School Prince George’s
REACH! Partnership School Baltimore City
Renaissance Academy Baltimore City
Rogel Heights Elementary School Baltimore City
Rogel Heights Middle School Baltimore City
Roland Park Elementary School Baltimore City
Roland Park Middle School Baltimore City
Roots and Branches Baltimore City
Rosaryville Elementary School Prince George’s
SEED School of Maryland Baltimore City
Somerset Intermediate School Somerset
St. Michael’s Middle School Talbot
St. Michael’s High School Talbot
Stephen Decatur Middle School Prince George’s
Success Academy #855 Baltimore City
Surrattsville High School Prince Georges
The Baltimore Academy Baltimore City
The Goddard School Anne Arundel
Timonium Elementary School Baltimore County
Violetville Elementary School Baltimore City
Violetville Middle School Baltimore City
Waverly Elementary School Baltimore City
Waverly Middle School Baltimore City
Wellwood International Baltimore County

2017 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2016 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2015 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2014 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions