2018 School Champions

Allegany County

Allegany High School

Anne Arundel County

Archbishop Spalding High School
Central Elementary School
Central Middle School
Chesapeake Bay Middle School
MacArthur Middle School
Oak Hill Elementary School
South River High School
The Goddard School
The Pathways School-Anne Arundel

Baltimore County

Arbutus Elementary School
Arbutus Middle School
Battle Grove Elementary School
Bedford Elementary School
Berkshire Elementary School
Campfield Early Learning Center
Carney Elementary School
Chadwick Elementary School
Chatsworth School
Chesapeake High School
Church Lane Elementary School
Cockeysville Middle School
Coldstream Park Elementary School
Coldstream Park Middle School
Crossroads Center
Deep Creek Elementary School
Dulaney High School
Dumbarton Middle School
Dundalk Elementary School
Edgemere Elementary School
Essex Elementary School
Featherbed Lane Elementary School
Fort Garrison Elementary School
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology
Glenmar Elementary School
Glyndon Elementary School
Golden Ring Middle School
Gunpowder Elementary School
Halethorpe Elementary School
Harlem Park Elementary School
Harlem Park Middle School
Hawthorne Elementary School
Hebbville Elementary School
Hereford High School
Hereford Middle School
Hernwood Elementary School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Joppa View Elementary School
Kingsville Elementary School
Lansdowne Elementary School
Lansdowne Middle School
Loch Raven High School
Loch Raven Technical Academy
Lutherville Lab Elementary School
Mars Estates Elementary School
Mays Chapel Elementary School
Middle River Middle School
Millbrooke Elementary School
Northwest Academy of Health Sciences
Norwood Elementary School
Oakleigh Elementary School
Oliver Beach Elementary School
Orems Elementary School
Owings Mills High School
Padonia International Elementary School
Patapsco High School & Center for the Arts
Perry Hall Elementary School
Perry Hall High School
Pinewood Elementary School
Pleasant Plains Elementary School
Pot Spring Elementary School
Powhatan Elementary School
Prettyboy Elementary School
Randallstown Elementary School
Relay Elementary School
Ridgely Middle School
Seneca Elementary School
Seventh District Elementary School
Shady Spring Elementary School
Southwest Academy
Sparrows Point Middle School
Summit Park Elementary School
Timber Grove Elementary School
Timonium Elementary School
Villa Cresta Elementary School
Wellwood International
Westowne Elementary School
White Oak School
Windsor Mill Middle School
Winfield Elementary School
Woodbridge Elementary School
Woodmoor Elementary School

Baltimore City

Abbottston Elementary School
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School
Arlington Elementary School
Arlington Middle School
Arundel Elementary School
Arundel Middle School
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts
Baltimore City College
Baltimore Design School
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Beechfield Elementary School
Beechfield Middle School
Belmont Elementary School
Calverton Elementary School
Calverton Middle School
Cecil Elementary School
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School
Cherry Hill Elementary School
Cherry Hill Middle School
City Neighbors Hamilton
City Neighbors High School
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary School
Dickey Hill Elementary School
Dickey Hill Middle School
Digital Harbor High School
Dorothy I. Height Elementary School
Dr. Nathan A Pitts-Ashburton Elementary School
Dr. Nathan A Pitts-Ashburton Middle School
Excel Academy @ Francis M. Wood High School
Fort Worthington Elementary School
Francis Scott Key Elementary School
Francis Scott Key Middle School
Franklin Square Elementary School
Franklin Square Middle School
Furley Elementary School
Gardenville Elementary School
Garrett Heights Elementary School
Garrett Heights Middle School
Gilmor Elementary School
Govans Elementary School
Green Street Academy
Guilford Elementary School
Guilford Middle School
Hamilton Elementary School
Hamilton Middle School
Harford Heights Elementary School
Harlem Park Elementary School
Harlem Park Middle School
Hilton Elementary School
James Mosher Elementary School
Judy Center at Harford Heights
KIPP Harmony
KIPP Ujima
Lakeland Elementary School
Lakeland Middle School
Leith Walk Elementary School
Lyndhurst Elementary School
Lyndhurst Middle School
Margaret Brent Elementary School
Margaret Brent Middle School
Moravia Park Judy Center
Morrell Park Elementary School
Morrell Park Middle School
NACA Freedom and Democracy II
New Era Academy
New Song Academy
North Bend Elementary School
North Bend Middle School
Northwood Elementary School
Pimlico Elementary School
Pimlico Middle School
Reginald F. Lewis High School
Roland Park Elementary School
Roland Park Middle School
Rognel Heights Elementary School
Rognel Heights Middle School
Roots and Branches Elementary School
Rosemont Elementary School
Rosemont Middle School
Sinclair Lane Elementary School
Steuart Hill Academic Academy
The SEED School of Maryland
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Vanguard Collegiate Middle School
Violetville Elementary School
Violetville Middle School
Waverly Elementary School
Waverly Middle School
Western High School
William Paca Elementary School
Windsor Hills Elementary School
Windsor Hills Middle School
Woodhome Elementary School
Woodhome Middle School
Yorkwood Elementary School

Calvert County

Barstow Elementary School
Calvert High School
Southern Middle School

Caroline County

Caroline Career and Technology Center
Colonel Richardson High School
Colonel Richardson Middle School
Denton Elementary School
Federalsburg Elementary School
Greensboro Elementary School
Lockerman Middle School
North Caroline High School
Preston Elementary School
Ridgely Elementary School

Carroll County

East Middle School
Eldersburg Elementary School
Elmer Wolfe Elementary School
Freedom Elementary School
Head Start of Carroll County
Judy Center – Cranberry Station Elementary School
Judy Center – Elmer Wolfe Elementary School
Judy Center – Robert Moton Elementary School
Judy Center – Taneytown Elementary School
Linton Springs Elementary School
Mechanicsville Elementary School
Oklahoma Road Middle School
Robert Moton Elementary School
Runnymede Elementary School
Taneytown Elementary School
Westminster West Middle School
Winters Mill High School

Cecil County

Immaculate Conception School
Shorehaven School

Charles County

Matthew Henson Middle School

Dorchester County

Cambridge South Dorchester High School
Choptank Elementary School
Hurlock Elementary School
Mace’s Lane Middle School
Maple Elementary School
North Dorchester High School
North Dorchester Middle School
Sandy Hill Elementary School
South Dorchester School
Vienna Elementary School
Warwick Elementary School

 

Frederick County

Brunswick High School
Deer Crossing Elementary School
Liberty Elementary School

Garrett County

 

Harford County

Aberdeen Area Child Development Center
Darlington Elementary School
Edgewood Middle School
Halls Cross Roads Elementary School
Norrisville Elementary School
Riverside Elementary School
Southampton Middle School

Howard County

Homewood Center
MD School for the Deaf – Columbia Campus
Phillips School – Annandale
Phillips School – Laurel
Reservoir High School
Running Brook Elementary School

Kent County

Galena Elementary School
H.H. Garnett Elementary School
Kent County Middle School
Rock Hall Elementary School

Montgomery County

Blair G. Ewing Center
Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary School
Flora M. Singer Elementary School
Glen Haven Elementary School
Maryvale Elementary School
Neelsville Middle School
Robert Frost Middle School
Rock Terrace School
Rosa Parks Middle School
The Foundation School of Montgomery County
The Pathways School-Edgewood
Walt Whitman High School
Yeshiva of Greater Washington Girls Division

Prince George’s County

Adelphi Elementary School
Allenwood Elementary School
Arrowhead Elementary School
Baden Elementary School
Barack Obama Elementary School
Barnaby Manor Elementary School
Beacon Heights Elementary
Beltsville Academy
Benjamin D. Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy
Benjamin Stoddert Middle School
Benjamin Tasker Middle School
Berwyn Heights Elementary
Bishop McNamara High School
Bladensburg Elementary School
Bond Mill Elementary School
Bowie High School
Bowie High School Annex
Bradbury Heights Elementary School
Bucklodge Middle School
Carmody Hills Elementary School
Carole Highlands Elementary School
Carrollton Elementary School
Capital Heights Elementary School
Center for Young Children, University of Maryland-College Park
Charles Carroll Middle School
Chesapeake Math and IT Elementary School
Chillum Elementary School
Clinton Grove Elementary School
Columbia Park Elementary School
Cooper Lane Elementary School
Cora L. Rice Elementary
Crossland High School
Dora Kennedy French Immersion School
Dodge Park Elementary School
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School
Drew Freeman Middle School
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School
Edward M. Felegy Elementary School
Elizabeth Seton High School
Eugene Burroughs Middle School
Excel Academy Public Charter School
Fairmont Heights High School
Flintstone Elementary School
Fort Washington Forest Elementary School
Francis T. Evans Elementary School
Friendly High School
G. James Gholson Middle School
Glenarden Woods Elementary School
Glenn Dale Elementary School
Glenridge Elementary School
Grace Brethren Christian School
Greenbelt Elementary School
Greenbelt Middle School
Green Valley Academy
Gwynn Park High School
Gwynn Park Middle School
H. Winship Wheatley Early Childhood Center
Heather Hills Elementary School
Henry G. Ferguson Elementary School
Hillcrest Heights Elementary School
Hyattsville Elementary School
Hyattsville Middle School
Imagine Foundations at Morningside Public Charter School
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School
Indian Queen Elementary
International High School @ Langley Park
Isaac Gourdine Middle School
J. Frank Dent Elementary School
James Madison Middle School
James McHenry Elementary School
John H. Bayne Elementary School
John Hanson Montessori School
Judge Sylvania Woods Elementary School
Kenilworth Elementary School
Kenmoor Early Childhood Center
Kenmoor Middle School
Kettering Elementary School
Kingsford Elementary School
Lamont Elementary School
Largo High School
Laurel High School
Lewisdale Elementary School
Longfields Elementary School
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School
Mary Harris “Mother” Jones Elementary School
Melwood Elementary School
Montpelier Elementary School
Mt. Rainier Elementary School
Nicholas Orem Middle School
North Forestville Elementary School
Northwestern High School
Oxon Hill Middle School
Parkdale High School
Patuxent Elementary School
Phyllis E. Williams Spanish Immersion
Pointer Ridge Elementary School
Port Towns Elementary School
Potomac High School
Potomac Landing Elementary School
Princeton Elementary School
Ridgecrest Elementary School
Riverdale Elementary School
Robert Frost Elementary School
Robert R. Gray Elementary School
Roger Heights Elementary School
Rosa L. Parks Elementary School
Rose Valley Elementary School
Samuel Chase Elementary
Samuel P. Massie Academy
Seabrook Elementary School
Seat Pleasant Elementary School
St. Pius X Regional School
Stephen Decatur Middle School
Tanglewood School
Tayac Elementary School
Templeton Elementary School
The Foundation School
The Pathways School – Horizons
The Pathways School – Re-Entry at DuVal
The Pathways School – Re-Entry at Friendly
Thomas S. Stone Elementary School
Thurgood Marshall Middle School
Tulip Grove Elementary School
University of Maryland-College Park, School Psychology Program
University Park Elementary School
Vansville Elementary School
Walker Mill Middle School
Whitehall Elementary School
William Beanes Elementary School
William Paca Elementary School
William W. Hall Academy
Woodridge Elementary School
YMCA Ayrlawn Program

Queen Anne’s County

Bayside Elementary School
Centreville Elementary School
Centreville Middle School
Church Hill Elementary School
Grasonville Elementary School
Kennard Elementary School
Kent Island High School
Matapeake Elementary School
Queen Anne’s County High School
Sudlersville Elementary School
The Gunston School

Saint Mary’s County

Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School
Leonardtown Middle School

Somerset County

Princess Anne Elementary School
Somerset Intermediate School

Talbot County

Easton Elementary School Dobson Building
Easton High School
Easton Middle School
St. Michael’s Middle School
St. Michael’s High School
Tilghman Elementary School
White Marsh Elementary School

Washington County

 

Wicomico County

Bennett Middle School
Delmar Elementary School
East Salisbury Elementary School
Glen Avenue Elementary School
James M. Bennett High School
Mardela Middle School
Mardela High School
Parkside High School
Pittsville Elementary School
Pittsville Middle School
Prince Street Elementary School
Salisbury Middle School
Wicomico Middle School
Wicomico High School

Worcester County

Snow Hill Middle School
Pokomoke High School

nbsp;

School County
Accokeek Academy Prince George’s
Adelphi Elementary School Prince George’s
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School #145 Baltimore City
Arrowhead Elementary Prince George’s
Arundel Elementary School Baltimore City
Arundel Middle School Baltimore City
Augusta Fells Savage Institute Baltimore City
Baden Elementary School Prince George’s
Baltimore Design School Baltimore City
Baltimore School for the Arts Baltimore City
Bard High School Early College Baltimore City
Benjamin Stoddert Middle School Prince George’s
Carver Vocational Technical High School Baltimore City
Central Elementary School Anne Arundel
Cesar Chavez Elementary School Prince George’s
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary School #34 Baltimore City
City Springs Elementary School Baltimore City
City Springs Middle School Baltimore City
Clinton Grove Elementary School Prince George’s
Commodore John Rodgers PK-8th Baltimore City
Dallas F. Nicholas Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Bernard Harris Senior Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Carter G. Woodson Middle School Baltimore City
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School Baltimore City
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Middle School Baltimore City
Easton High School Talbot
Edward M. Felegy Elementary School Prince George’s
Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood Baltimore City
Fairlead Academy Saint Mary’s
Forrest Career and Technology Center Saint Mary’s
Fort Foote Elementary School Prince George’s
Gilmor Elementary Baltimore City
Glen Burnie High School Anne Arundel
Glen Haven Elementary School Montgomery
Gwynn Park Middle School Prince George’s
Heather Hills Elementary School Prince George’s
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School Prince George’s
James Madison Middle School Prince George’s
James Ryder Randall Early Childhood Wing Prince George’s
James Ryder Randall Elementary School Prince George’s
JoAnn Leleck Elementary School at Broad Acres Montgomery
John Eager Howard at Westside Baltimore City
Kenmoor Middle School Prince George’s
Kensington Parkwood Elementary School Montgomery
Leith Walk Elementary School Baltimore City
Leith Walk Middle School Baltimore City
Long Reach High School Howard
Melwood Elementary School Prince George’s
Moravia Park Judy Center Baltimore City
NACA Freedom Academy II Baltimore City
New Era Academy Baltimore City
Oakland Terrace Elementary School Montgomery
Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus Calvert
Perry Hall Elementary School Baltimore County
Pointer Ridge Elementary School Prince George’s
Pointers Run Elementary School Howard
Pot Spring Elementary School Baltimore County
Princeton Elementary School Prince George’s
REACH! Partnership School Baltimore City
Renaissance Academy Baltimore City
Rogel Heights Elementary School Baltimore City
Rogel Heights Middle School Baltimore City
Roland Park Elementary School Baltimore City
Roland Park Middle School Baltimore City
Roots and Branches Baltimore City
Rosaryville Elementary School Prince George’s
SEED School of Maryland Baltimore City
Somerset Intermediate School Somerset
St. Michael’s Middle School Talbot
St. Michael’s High School Talbot
Stephen Decatur Middle School Prince George’s
Success Academy #855 Baltimore City
Surrattsville High School Prince Georges
The Baltimore Academy Baltimore City
The Goddard School Anne Arundel
Timonium Elementary School Baltimore County
Violetville Elementary School Baltimore City
Violetville Middle School Baltimore City
Waverly Elementary School Baltimore City
Waverly Middle School Baltimore City
Wellwood International Baltimore County

2017 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2016 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2015 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions
2014 Children’s Mental Health Matters! School Champions